Skip to main content.

2017-18 Winter League Division 1 Table


 TeamP WDL FAPts
1ST. GEORGES5410281241
2INSTITUTE JAFFAS5410271340
3KENNYS5302231732
4THE KENNYS CUE4301211130
5KENNYS BEAR4202191325
6ST. GEORGES A5203172323
7STAR & GARTER A5122172322
8INSTITUTE ISLANDERS5113172321
9JOINERS ARMS5113162420
10METRO BAR A4112161620
11HOP POLE C4202131919
12HIGHFIELDS CLUB A5014103011

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)
Nov 2017
30
presentation evening

Market Promotions Stafford Sunday Pool League

POOL PRESENTATION EVENING

Date : Friday 1st December 2017...
Venue : Kennys Sportsbar
Doors open 7:30pm. Bar open till late.
FREE ENTRY

List of Trophy Winners

Winter Season 2016/17

DIVISION ONE
Champions - ST GEORGES
Runners up - THE KENNYS CUE
Most Wins - R Jenkinson (St Georges)
Jim Simpson most 8 Ball - G Davies (Kennys Bear) & S Key (Hop PoleC)

DIVISION TWO
Champions - INSTITUTE SC
Runners up - HIGHFIELDS CLUB A
Most Wins - M Billingsley (Institute SC)
Jim Simpson most 8 Ball - R Wharne (Institute SC)

DIVISION THREE
Champions - KENNYS TAP
Runners up - KINGS HORSE
Most Wins - D Richardson (Kennys Tap)
Jim Simpson most 8 Ball - T Wright (Luckpenny A)

Winter Team Knockouts

STAN BENT TEAM KNOCKOUT
Winners - HOP POLE C
Runners up - METRO BAR A
Semi Finalists - Kennys Bear & Joiners Arms
SUBSIDIARY TEAM KNOCKOUT
Winners - ST GEORGES
Runners up - GPO SOCIAL A

Summer Season 2017

SUMMER GROUP WINNERS
Group A - ST GEORGES
Group B - THE KENNYS CUE
Group C - KENNYS BEAR
Group D - HOP POLE C
Group E - GPO SOCIAL A
Group F - INSTITUTE SC

SUMMER MAIN KNOCKOUT
Champions - THE KENNYS CUE
Runners up - KENNYS BEAR
Semi Finalists - Hop Pole C & Institute SC

SUMMER PLATE KNOCKOUT
Winners - KENNYS
Runners up - JOINERS ARMS

Summer Sub Plate Knockout
Winners - Highfields Club B
Runners up - Metro Bar

SINGLES & DOUBLES KNOCKOUTS

SINGLES Competition
Champion - GAV DAVIES (Kennys Bear)
Runner up - MIKE BARKER (The Kennys Cue)
Semi Finalists - R Wharne & A Sim (both Institute SC)

SINGLES PLATE Competition
Winner - Dave Whitfield (The Kennys Cue)
Runner up - Chris Broomhall (Kennys)

LADIES Competition
Winner - IRENE WOOD (Star & Garter A)
Runner up - CHARLOTTE SHELLEY (Kennys)
Semi Finalists - K Lawrence (GPO Club C) & C Marsden-Till (Morrisman)

DOUBLES Competition
Champions - MICK ADDISON & ALAN MASON (Hop Pole C)
Runners up - GAV DAVIES & JIM SIMPSON (Kennys Bear)
Semi Finalists - R Wharne & D Whitfield (Institute SC/Kennys Cue); A Pearcey & B Ruttledge (Joiners)

THREE other awards will be announced on the night

Look forward to seeing everyone on the night.

top

 


 

top