Skip to main content.

2017-18 Winter League Division 2 Table


 TeamP WDL FAPts
1PRINCESS ROYAL B4301191328
2KENNYS TOOLZ5122192124
3HIGHFIELDS CLUB B321016823
4RANGERS CLUB321016823
5KENNYS TAP3201141020
6OXLEATHERS A3201141020
7KENNYS KILLERS4112141818
8GPO CLUB A220010616
9HOP POLE D4103131916
10METRO BAR4103131916
11KINGS HORSE5014122813

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)
Nov 2017
30
presentation evening

Market Promotions Stafford Sunday Pool League

POOL PRESENTATION EVENING

Date : Friday 1st December 2017...
Venue : Kennys Sportsbar
Doors open 7:30pm. Bar open till late.
FREE ENTRY

List of Trophy Winners

Winter Season 2016/17

DIVISION ONE
Champions - ST GEORGES
Runners up - THE KENNYS CUE
Most Wins - R Jenkinson (St Georges)
Jim Simpson most 8 Ball - G Davies (Kennys Bear) & S Key (Hop PoleC)

DIVISION TWO
Champions - INSTITUTE SC
Runners up - HIGHFIELDS CLUB A
Most Wins - M Billingsley (Institute SC)
Jim Simpson most 8 Ball - R Wharne (Institute SC)

DIVISION THREE
Champions - KENNYS TAP
Runners up - KINGS HORSE
Most Wins - D Richardson (Kennys Tap)
Jim Simpson most 8 Ball - T Wright (Luckpenny A)

Winter Team Knockouts

STAN BENT TEAM KNOCKOUT
Winners - HOP POLE C
Runners up - METRO BAR A
Semi Finalists - Kennys Bear & Joiners Arms
SUBSIDIARY TEAM KNOCKOUT
Winners - ST GEORGES
Runners up - GPO SOCIAL A

Summer Season 2017

SUMMER GROUP WINNERS
Group A - ST GEORGES
Group B - THE KENNYS CUE
Group C - KENNYS BEAR
Group D - HOP POLE C
Group E - GPO SOCIAL A
Group F - INSTITUTE SC

SUMMER MAIN KNOCKOUT
Champions - THE KENNYS CUE
Runners up - KENNYS BEAR
Semi Finalists - Hop Pole C & Institute SC

SUMMER PLATE KNOCKOUT
Winners - KENNYS
Runners up - JOINERS ARMS

Summer Sub Plate Knockout
Winners - Highfields Club B
Runners up - Metro Bar

SINGLES & DOUBLES KNOCKOUTS

SINGLES Competition
Champion - GAV DAVIES (Kennys Bear)
Runner up - MIKE BARKER (The Kennys Cue)
Semi Finalists - R Wharne & A Sim (both Institute SC)

SINGLES PLATE Competition
Winner - Dave Whitfield (The Kennys Cue)
Runner up - Chris Broomhall (Kennys)

LADIES Competition
Winner - IRENE WOOD (Star & Garter A)
Runner up - CHARLOTTE SHELLEY (Kennys)
Semi Finalists - K Lawrence (GPO Club C) & C Marsden-Till (Morrisman)

DOUBLES Competition
Champions - MICK ADDISON & ALAN MASON (Hop Pole C)
Runners up - GAV DAVIES & JIM SIMPSON (Kennys Bear)
Semi Finalists - R Wharne & D Whitfield (Institute SC/Kennys Cue); A Pearcey & B Ruttledge (Joiners)

THREE other awards will be announced on the night

Look forward to seeing everyone on the night.

top

 


 

top