Skip to main content.

2019-20 Winter League Division 2 Table


 TeamP WDL FAPts
1INSTITUTE 8's1311116935103
2ST. GEORGES A13751703496
3KENNYS TAP13823634189
4KENNYS KILLERS13634554976
5OXLEATHERS B12714494771
6PRINCESS ROYAL B11614493968
7STAFFS BULL13436465861
8PRINCESS ROYAL A12426445258
9HIGHFIELDS CLUB13229416349
10METRO BAR122010336339
11KENNYS TITANS111010256328

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)
Mar 2020
19
coronavirus covid-19

Important announcement

Coronavirus COVID-19

It is with regret we announce that as from now (19 March 2020), the League Committee has unanimously agreed that the Stafford Sunday Pool League will be Suspended

Due to the current climate and concerns over the health and well-being, this decision is the correct and safest option.

We are looking at restarting the League on Sunday 19th April. This of course is depending on what the current situation will be at that time.

As EPA affiliated members, all EPA events are suspended until the 30th April.

However we will monitor this situation on a weekly basis and hopefully will get back to playing the game we all love.

Thank you to all members for their patience and we wish everyone good health during what is a very challenging and testing time.

We will be looking at playing the cancelled matches by extending the Winter League season by FOUR weeks. 

This will probably mean that the Summer League will be cancelled. The singles and doubles competitions will be played after the completion of the Winter League. More information will follow over the coming weeks

Stafford Sunday Pool League

top

 


 

top