Skip to main content.

2019-20 Winter League Division 3 Table


 TeamP WDL FAPts
1THE B’s KENNYS1211016729100
2KENNYS 8's12921603689
3HOP POLE D11722523675
4KENNYS ALLSORTS12444484864
5LUCKPENNY11515444460
6STARS & STRIPES GART11515434559
7GPO CLUB B11425454359
8GPO CLUB C11317385048
9RED RUM11218305837
10GRAPES VINE120012296729

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)
Mar 2020
19
coronavirus covid-19

Important announcement

Coronavirus COVID-19

It is with regret we announce that as from now (19 March 2020), the League Committee has unanimously agreed that the Stafford Sunday Pool League will be Suspended

Due to the current climate and concerns over the health and well-being, this decision is the correct and safest option.

We are looking at restarting the League on Sunday 19th April. This of course is depending on what the current situation will be at that time.

As EPA affiliated members, all EPA events are suspended until the 30th April.

However we will monitor this situation on a weekly basis and hopefully will get back to playing the game we all love.

Thank you to all members for their patience and we wish everyone good health during what is a very challenging and testing time.

We will be looking at playing the cancelled matches by extending the Winter League season by FOUR weeks. 

This will probably mean that the Summer League will be cancelled. The singles and doubles competitions will be played after the completion of the Winter League. More information will follow over the coming weeks

Stafford Sunday Pool League

top

 


 

top